Timetable

Order by Course

Title Course Date Time Venue Lecturer
Critical Appraisal / Poster 2nd Year OSM Lectures Tue, 28/01/2020 09:00 – 13:00 SR1 Guest Lecturer
Critical Appraisal / Poster 2nd Year OSM Lectures Tue, 28/01/2020 09:00 – 13:00 SR2 Guest Lecturer
Components of removable partial dentures 2nd BDS ICP Lectures Tue, 28/01/2020 16:00 – 16:50 ULT Dr A Preston
Stress in the Dental Profession 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 30/01/2020 09:00 – 09:50 ULT Guest Lecturer
Pathology of acute brain dysfunction 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 30/01/2020 10:00 – 10:50 ULT T Helliwell
CPC – Indigestion and upper GI tract 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 30/01/2020 11:00 – 11:50 ULT Mr Matt Lofthouse
CCP (GE Only) 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 30/01/2020 15:00 – 15:50 PBL Room 312b Guest Lecturer
CCP (GE Only) 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 30/01/2020 16:00 – 16:50 PBL Room 312b Guest Lecturer
Orbit 1 2nd Year OSM Lectures Mon, 03/02/2020 15:00 – 15:50 Gossage Lecture Theatre in Chemistry Dr A Fisher
Orbit 2 2nd Year OSM Lectures Mon, 03/02/2020 16:00 – 16:50 Gossage Lecture Theatre in Chemistry Dr A Fisher
The action potential, nervous conduction, and synaptic transmission 2nd Year OSM Lectures Tue, 04/02/2020 14:00 – 14:50 ULT Dr P Smith
Labelled line code: The Brain 2nd Year OSM Lectures Tue, 04/02/2020 15:00 – 15:50 ULT Dr P Smith
Removable partial denture design and mouth Preperation 2nd BDS ICP Lectures Tue, 04/02/2020 16:00 – 16:50 ULT Dr A Preston
Oral Health Placement Intro (G.E's ONLY) 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 06/02/2020 09:00 – 09:50 SR3 Guest Lecturer
Oral Health Placement Intro (G.E's ONLY) 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 06/02/2020 10:00 – 10:50 SR3 Guest Lecturer
Oral Health Placement Intro (G.E's ONLY) 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 06/02/2020 11:00 – 11:50 SR3 Guest Lecturer
OSM PBL Review 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 06/02/2020 13:00 – 15:00 ULT Dr S Valappil
BDS293 SLIDE - Formative Exam 2nd Year OSM Lectures Tue, 11/02/2020 10:00 – 12:30 ULT Guest Lecturer
BDS293 SLIDE - Formative Exam 2nd Year OSM Lectures Tue, 11/02/2020 10:00 – 12:30 LLT Guest Lecturer
BDS293 SLIDE - Formative Exam 2nd Year OSM Lectures Tue, 11/02/2020 10:00 – 12:30 SR2 Guest Lecturer
BDS291 EMI - Formative Exam 2nd Year OSM Lectures Tue, 11/02/2020 14:00 – 16:30 ULT Guest Lecturer
BDS291 EMI - Formative Exam 2nd Year OSM Lectures Tue, 11/02/2020 14:00 – 16:30 LLT Guest Lecturer
BDS291 EMI - Formative Exam 2nd Year OSM Lectures Tue, 11/02/2020 14:00 – 16:30 SR2 Guest Lecturer
BDS292 CR - Formative Exam 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 13/02/2020 14:00 – 16:30 ULT Guest Lecturer
BDS292 CR - Formative Exam 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 13/02/2020 14:00 – 16:30 LLT Guest Lecturer
BDS292 CR - Formative Exam 2nd Year OSM Lectures Thu, 13/02/2020 14:00 – 16:30 SR2 Guest Lecturer

📅 iCal Subscription